English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
characteristic wave impedance [standardized]
OBS: characteristic wave impedance: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
impédance caractéristique d’onde [feminine noun]; impédance d’onde caractéristique [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: impédance d'onde caractéristique : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).