English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
masterwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae (Umbelliferae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
impératoire [correct, masculine noun]; benjoin [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae (Umbelliferae).
OBS: benjoin : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lindera benzoin.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
imperatoria romana [feminine noun]