English (Climatology)
percentage of solar radiation
DEF: Percentage of the number of hours of sunshine during the month with respect to the possible number of hours.
French (Climatologie)
pourcentage de l'insolation [masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage du nombre d'heures d'insolation durant le mois par rapport à la possibilité. (Bull. météor., Min. Rich. Naturelles, Québec, vol. 7, no 1, janv. 1968.)