English (Meteorology)
duration of solar radiation [correct]; duration of sunshine [correct]; sunshine duration [correct]
DEF: The total number of hours of sunshine during the month.
French (Météorologie)
durée d’insolation [correct, feminine noun]; durée de l'insolation [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'heures d'ensoleillement dans un mois.