English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
potential insolation [correct]
CONT: The shadow length on level ground is dependant on solar angle - which determined potential insolation.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
insolation potentielle [feminine noun]