English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
insolation class [correct]
CONT: Table 7 shows for a six foot man the relationship between solar elevation angle, shadow length, and insolation class.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales)
classe d’insolation [feminine noun]; catégorie d’insolation [feminine noun]