English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
water-insoluble nickel compound [correct]
OBS: The source code CAN.GAZ.-II-1988-122-2 corresponds to the Ingredient Disclosure List of the Hazardous Products Act.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
composé du nickel insoluble dans l'eau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La source CAN.GAZ.-II-1988-122-2 constitue la Liste de divulgation des ingrédients de la Loi sur les produits dangereux.