English (Analytical Chemistry; Animal Feed (Agric.))
acid-detergent-insoluble nitrogen [correct]
OBS: Nitrogen recovered in the chemical analysis of feed.
French (Chimie analytique; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
azote insoluble au détergent acide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Azote obtenu lors de l'évaluation nutritive des aliments.