English (Analytical Chemistry; Agricultural Chemicals)
alcohol-insoluble solid [correct, plural]; AIS [correct]
French (Chimie analytique; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
solide insoluble dans l'alcool [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance chimique non soluble dans l'alcool.