English (International Bodies (Intl. Law); Bankruptcy; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cross-border insolvency protocol [correct]
CONT: It is clear, however, that courts in different countries are capable of cooperating with each other and coordinating their administrations in the case of a cross-border or multinational reorganization or insolvency. The key to this increased willingness to cooperate and coordinate may well lie in the experience gained from cross-border insolvency protocols that have been negotiated in recent cases and from the example of the International Bar Association’s Cross-Border Insolvency Concordat.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit); Faillites; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
protocole d’insolvabilité internationale [correct, masculine noun]; protocole d’insolvabilité transfrontalière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tribunaux ont vu dans les protocoles d’insolvabilité internationale un moyen de faciliter les instances internationales qui mettent en cause plusieurs personnes morales liées, et de créer un cadre juridique aux fins du déroulement des procédures d’insolvabilité et de la coordination de l’administration d’un patrimoine insolvable dans un État avec l’administration dans un autre État.
Spanish (Organismos internacionales (Derecho internacional); Quiebras; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
protocolo de insolvencia transfronteriza [correct, masculine noun]