English (Bankruptcy; Finance)
bankrupt debtor [correct]
OBS: bankrupt debtor: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Faillites; Finances)
débiteur insolvable [correct, masculine noun]; débiteur en faillite [correct, masculine noun]; débiteur failli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: débiteur failli : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.