English (Bankruptcy)
assignee for the benefit of creditors [correct]; assignee in bankruptcy; assign in bankruptcy [noun]; assignee in insolvency
OBS: Those in whom the property of a bankrupt become vested for the benefit of the creditors. They have now been replaced under the Bankruptcy Act, 1914, by official receivers and trustees in bankruptcy.
French (Faillites)
cessionnaire des biens d’une personne insolvable [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; cessionnaire au profit des créanciers [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; représentant des créanciers [masculine noun]