English (Upholstery)
adapted for sound-absorption [correct]
CONT: Upholstered panels (specially adapted for sound-absorption).
French (Rembourrage (Industrie du meuble))
conçu pour l'insonorisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Panneaux capitonnés (spécialement conçus pour l'insonorisation).