English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
silencing chamber
OBS: the air from the engine compartment enters the air cleaner through the opening on the side and passes through a silencing chamber
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
chambre d’insonorisation
OBS: le filtre comprend l'élément filtrant constitué d'une ouate métallique et d'une -- qui rend inaudible l'entrée de l'air à la prise d'air.