English (Meats and Meat Industries)
tinned ham [correct]
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
jambon en conserve [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
jamón enlatado [correct, masculine noun]; jamón en lata [correct, masculine noun]