English (Stock Exchange)
twin shares [correct, plural]
DEF: shares of two legally independent companies, whose shareholders must be identical. Such shares are united during the merger of the companies.
French (Bourse)
actions jumelées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: actions de deux sociétés juridiquement indépendantes dont les actionnaires doivent être les mêmes. Elles ont été indissolublement liées à l'occasion de la réunion des deux sociétés et ne peuvent être traitées séparément.