English (Theatre and Opera)
double cast
CONT: The production is double cast and 34 performers of College and University age are to be selected.
French (Théâtre et Opéra)
distribution jumelée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Distribution : l'ensemble des acteurs qui interprètent [une pièce].