English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Entomology Research Laboratory [correct]
OBS: One of the laboratories of the Ottawa Plant Laboratory, which is part of the Ontario laboratories network of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA).
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Laboratoire de recherche en entomologie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des laboratoires du Laboratoire des végétaux d'Ottawa, qui fait partie du réseau des laboratoires de l'Ontario de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments (ACIA).