English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Zoology)
Nematology Research Laboratory [correct]
OBS: One of the laboratories of the Ottawa Plant Laboratory, that is part of the Ontario Laboratories Network of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA).
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Zoologie)
Laboratoire de recherche en nématologie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des laboratoires du laboratoire des végétaux d'Ottawa, qui fait partie du réseau des laboratoires de l'Ontario de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments (ACIA).