English (Landscape Architecture)
garden labyrinth [correct]; garden maze [correct]; labyrinth [correct]
CONT: A row of large linden trees surrounds the pheasant garden. One end slants downward and leads to a labyrinth, thus splendidly demonstrating the exciting contrast between narrow and open spaces ... A Large number of pheasants dwell in this artful garden labyrinth.
French (Architecture paysagère)
labyrinthe de jardin [correct, masculine noun]; labyrinthe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Construction de verdure dans un parc, un jardin coupée d'allées entrelacées formant un labyrinthe.
OBS: Ces labyrinthes de jardin étaient ordinairement connus sous le nom de Palais de Dédale [...] et s'inspiraient, par conséquent, de la tradition classique.