English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Gosper maze [correct]
CONT: ... if one starts with a network built on the Gosper maze, one can cut off the zigzags up to some positive scale that would thereafter become visible in the form of meanders. The point of departure is a river draining a "tile" .... This river can be subdivided into successive links, a link having been defined ... as a portion that borders upon subtiles of mth order but not of (m-1) order.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
labyrinthe de Gosper [correct, masculine noun]; lacis de Gosper [proposal, masculine noun]