English (Geological Research and Exploration; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
3-dimensional labyrinth [correct]
CONT: Network of bores with radial cracks to form 3-dimensional labyrinth.
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
labyrinthe tridimensionnel [proposal, masculine noun]