English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Lactarius speciosus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Russulaceae.
OBS: Lactarius speciosus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lactaire remarquable [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Russulaceae.
OBS: lactaire remarquable : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Lactarius repraesentaneus.