English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
multi-CD/laser disc player
CONT: Combination Multi-CD/Laser Disc Player. A multi-talented player for really great home entertainment. Exclusive 5-CD plus 1-LD Multiplay will delight every one with hours of individually programmed Compact Disc selections, or you can quick-switch to Laser Disc. Digital Video Processing (DVP) provides 425-line horizontal resolution and a video signal-to-noise ratio better than 49dB for stunning LD images.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
lecteur combiné disques compacts et disque laser [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Appareil qui peut recevoir cinq disques compacts et un disque laser, ce qui veut dire de nombreuses heures de musique avant de prendre place face au moniteur pour regarder le film gravé sur le disque laser.