English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
electronic color map reader
OBS: ... avionics especially to aid helicopter pilots.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
lecteur de cartes électronique couleurs [masculine noun]