English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
LF/MF nav aid [correct]; LF/MF range [correct]
OBS: low frequency high frequency
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aide à la navigation LF/MF [correct, feminine noun]; LF/MF [correct]; radiophare à faisceaux [correct, masculine noun]