English (Programming Languages; Waveguides; Telecommunications Transmission)
man-machine language [correct]; MML [correct]
OBS: A number of administrations and other users have already applied these languages [computer languages], which are: (...) CCITT man-machine language (MML) designed to facilitate the execution of operational and maintenance functions of different types of SPC switching systems.
French (Langages de programmation; Guides d'ondes; Transmission (Télécommunications))
langage homme-machine [correct]; LHM [correct]
OBS: Un certain nombre de ces langages [langages informatiques] sont déjà mis en pratique: (...) Le langage homme-machine (LHM) du CCITT conçu pour faciliter l'exécution des fonctions opérationnelles et de maintenance des différents types de systèmes de commutation à commande par programme enregistré.