English (Programming Languages; Telecommunications Transmission)
man-machine language function [correct]; MML function [correct]
French (Langages de programmation; Transmission (Télécommunications))
fonction langage homme-machine [correct, feminine noun]; fonction LHM [correct, feminine noun]