English (Nonwoven Textiles)
spray bonding [correct]
DEF: The process of applying atomized binder to a nonwoven web ...
OBS: [Spray bonding is] followed by drying.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
liage par pulvérisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé dans lequel on pulvérise le liant sur le voile avant [le] séchage.