English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
bonding strength
CONT: Bonding strength and thermal resistance are needed in nonwovens for high frequency welding.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résistance au liage [feminine noun]