English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
dip bonding [correct]
OBS: Dip: Immersion of a textile material in some processing liquid.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
liage par trempage [correct, masculine noun]; liage par immersion [correct, masculine noun]