English (Artificial Intelligence)
government binding theory [correct]; GB theory [correct]
DEF: A theory whose underlying principle is as follows: to describe all the possible sentences in a language by means of a factored set of representations plus mappings between these representations.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
théorie gouvernement liage [correct, feminine noun]