English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Technical Textiles)
stitch-bonding machine [correct]
CONT: Equipment. Information on stitch-bonding machines Malimo: for textile glass processing (base fabric for laminating); for geotextiles, carpet backings, automotive textiles; for three dimensional nonwovens with double face knitted surface (upholstery, insulation).
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Textiles techniques)
machine à liage par couture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériel. Information sur les machines à liage par couture Malimo : pour fibres de verre (tissu de base pour laminage); pour géotextiles, dossier de tapis, textiles pour voitures; pour non-tissés tridimensionnels avec double face tricotée (ameublement, isolation).