English (Nonwoven Textiles; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
print bonding [correct]
DEF: The process of applying adhesive binding only to predetermined areas of a nonwoven web in a pattern.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
liage par impression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'application de liant uniquement dans certaines zones du voile non tissé.