English (Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations)
partnership liaison team [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; PLT [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: partnership liaison team; PLT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
équipe de liaison du partenariat [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de liaison du partenariat : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.