English (Military Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
regional cadet medical liaison officer [correct, noun]; RCMLO [correct, noun]; regional medical liaison officer [correct, noun]; RMLO [correct, noun]; RMLO
OBS: A qualified medical staff member who acts as the regional point of contact for medical matters related to cadets' participation in the Cadet Program's activities.
French (Organisation militaire; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
officier régional de liaison médicale des cadets [correct, masculine noun]; ORLMC [correct, masculine noun]; officière régionale de liaison médicale des cadets [correct, feminine noun]; ORLMC [correct, feminine noun]; ORLMC; officier régional de liaison médicale [correct, masculine noun]; ORLM [correct, masculine noun]; ORLM; officière régionale de liaison médicale [correct, feminine noun]; ORLM [correct, feminine noun]; ORLM
OBS: Membre du personnel médical qualifié chargé d'agir comme point de contact régional pour les questions médicales liées à la participation des cadets aux activités du Programme des cadets.