English (Chemistry)
double bond [correct, noun]
DEF: A chemical bond in which two pairs of electrons are shared by two atoms in a molecule.
French (Chimie)
liaison double [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liaison chimique formée par le partage de deux paires d'électrons par deux atomes d'une molécule.
Spanish (Química)
doble enlace [masculine noun]