English (Sea Operations (Military))
maritime rear link [correct, NATO, standardized]; MRL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: maritime rear link; MRL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
liaison maritime de l'arrière [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; MRL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liaison maritime de l'arrière; MRL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.