English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
planning and liaison team [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; PLT [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: planning and liaison team; PLT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
équipe de planification et de liaison [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipe de planification et de liaison : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.