English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Computer Hardware; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
cross-device linking [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the practice of linking two or more devices or browsers known or reasonably believed to belong to the same user or household ...
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Matériel informatique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
liaison entre appareils [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La liaison entre appareils consiste à associer les divers appareils ou navigateurs qui appartiennent à une personne ou à un ménage.