English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
automatic link management system [correct]
CONT: This Skyhopper 2 system is equipped with an automatic link management system that takes into account the service required (voice, low rate data or high rate data transmission) before establishing a link.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
système de gestion automatique de la liaison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce poste HF Skyhopper 2 est équipé d'un système de gestion automatique de la liaison qui prend en compte le type de transmission (phonie, données à haute cadence, données à faible cadence) avant d'établir la liaison.