English (Production (Economics))
forward linkage [correct]
CONT: linkage: The ability of one industry to induce the establishment and growth of other industries. It develops through the interdependence of inputs (raw materials) and outputs (semifinished or finished goods) ... [The first industries] can sell some or sell of its output to other domestic industries for use in production instead of exporting or selling it as a finished product (the effect that this inducement has on other domestic industries is called forward linkage).
French (Production (Économie))
entraînement en aval [masculine noun]; effet d’entraînement en aval [masculine noun]; polarisation aval [feminine noun]; effet de polarisation aval [masculine noun]; liaison en aval [feminine noun]; corrélation en aval [feminine noun]
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
concatenación progresiva [feminine noun]
OBS: de una industria.