English (Data Transmission; Remote Sensing)
digital multiplex two-way data link [correct]
CONT: Sensor data is continuously passed down to the ship ... via a secure digital multiplex two-way data link.
French (Transmission de données; Télédétection)
liaison multiplex bidirectionnelle simultanée de transmission de données [proposal, feminine noun]