English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Foreign Liaison Office [correct]; FLO [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Bureau de liaison avec l'étranger [correct, masculine noun]; BLE [correct, masculine noun]