English (Electric Cables; Electrical Engineering; Video Technology)
coaxial connexion [correct]; coax drop [correct]; coaxial drop [correct]
French (Câbles électriques; Électrotechnique; Vidéotechnique)
liaison par câble coaxial [correct, feminine noun]