English (Telecommunications Transmission)
code transparent data link control procedure [correct]
DEF: a procedure for transmitting all combinations of coded or binary data for which link control (for example, framing) is exercised by control characters (from a fixed coded character set) residing between character unit boundaries.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
procédure de commande d’une liaison de données transparente au code [proposal, feminine noun]