English (Operating Systems (Software); Air Traffic Control)
link interface control information [correct, officially approved]; LICI [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The control information exchanged between the link layer and any of its service users as part of the link interface data unit [LIDU].
OBS: link interface control information; LICI: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Circulation et trafic aériens)
information de commande d’interface de liaison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LICI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie de l'unité de données d'interface de liaison (LIDU) qui contient l'information de commande échangée entre la couche liaison et l'un quelconque de ses utilisateurs de service.
OBS: information de commande d'interface de liaison; LICI : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Control de tránsito aéreo)
información de control de interfaz de enlace [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LICI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Información de control intercambiada entre la capa de enlace y cualesquiera de los usuarios de su servicio como parte de la unidad de datos de interfaz de enlace (LIDU).
OBS: información de control de interfaz de enlace; LICI: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).