English (Telecommunications Transmission)
feeder link [correct]
CONT: For the first time ever, there are now (since WARC-79) frequency bands of the fixed-satellite service designated for use by such [Earth-to-space] feeder links.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison de connexion [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour la première fois, depuis le CAMR-79, les bandes de fréquences du service fixe par satellite sont destinées à être utilisées par ces liaisons de connexion.