English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Protection of Life; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
three-point sliding loop
OBS: Manual (static) or automatic (retractor or inertia reel).
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité des personnes; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
liaison coulissante trois-points [feminine noun]
OBS: Liaison coulissante («sliding») entre les parties sous-abdominale et diagonale.
OBS: La ceinture trois-points.