English (Satellite Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
direct satellite link [correct]
CONT: A direct satellite link is the equivalent of having the Internet beamed to your RV by satellite, allowing you to access the web from almost anywhere.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Internet et télématique)
liaison directe par satellite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'industrie des télécommunications par satellite doit tirer parti du créneau de la liaison directe par satellite.