English (Military Administration)
direct liaison authorized [correct, NATO, standardized]; DIRLAUTH [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: direct liaison authorized; DIRLAUTH: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
liaison directe autorisée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; DIRLAUTH [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liaison directe autorisée; DIRLAUTH : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.