English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Switching)
line-of-sight microwave link [correct]
OBS: line-of-sight: the straight line for a transmitting radar antenna in the direction of the beam.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Commutation (Télécommunications))
liaison par faisceau hertzien en visibilité directe [correct, feminine noun]; liaison en hyperfréquences en visibilité directe [correct, feminine noun]