English (Chemistry)
heterolytic bond dissociation energy [correct]
DEF: The energy required to break a given bond of some specific compound by heterolysis.
French (Chimie)
énergie de dissociation hétérolytique d’une liaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie nécessaire à la coupure hétérolytique d'une liaison donnée d'un composé.