English (Operating Systems (Software); Air Traffic Control)
link data field [correct, officially approved]; LDF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: link data field; LDF : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Circulation et trafic aériens)
champ données de liaison [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LDF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; champ de données de liaison [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: champ données de liaison; LDF; champ de données de liaison : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Control de tránsito aéreo)
campo de datos de enlace [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LDF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: campo de datos de enlace; LDF: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).