English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control)
link protocol data unit [correct, officially approved]; LPDU [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Data unit which encapsulates a segment of an HFNPDU. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: link protocol data unit; LPDU : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens)
unité de données de protocole de liaison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LPDU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unité de données qui comprend un segment de HFNPDU. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: unité de données de protocole de liaison; LPDU : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo)
unidad de datos de protocolo de enlace [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LPDU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Unidad de datos que encapsula un segmento de una HFNPDU. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: unidad de datos de protocolo o enlace; LPDU: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).