English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
data link service [correct, officially approved]; DLS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: data link service; DLS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
service de liaison de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DLS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: service de liaison de données; DLS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
servicio de enlace de datos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DLS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio de enlace de datos; DLS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).