English (Data Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
data link aviation weather report service [correct, officially approved]; D-METAR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: D-METAR: The symbol used to designate data link aviation weather report service.
OBS: data link aviation weather report service; D-METAR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transmission de données; Circulation et trafic aériens)
service de messages d’observations météorologiques régulières pour l'aviation assuré par liaison de données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; D-METAR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: D-METAR : Sigle désignant le service de messages d'observations météorologiques régulières pour l'aviation assuré par liaison de données.
OBS: service de messages d'observations météorologiques régulières pour l'aviation assuré par liaison de données; D-METAR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Control de tránsito aéreo)
servicio de informes meteorológicos aeronáuticos por enlace de datos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; METAR-D [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: servicio de informes meteorológicos aeronáuticos por enlace de datos; METAR-D: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).