English (Satellite Telecommunications)
narrowband satellite data link [correct, NATO, standardized]; NSDL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: narrowband satellite data link; NSDL: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
liaison de données satellitaires à bande étroite [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NSDL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liaison de données satellitaires à bande étroite; NSDL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.