English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control)
link service data unit [correct, officially approved]; LSDU [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A part of the link interface data unit (LIDU) and is the same as the subnetwork protocol data unit (SNPDU).
OBS: link service data unit; LSDU: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens)
unité de données de service de liaison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LSDU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie de l'unité de données d'interface de liaison (LIDU); même unité que l'unité de données du protocole de sous-réseau (SNPDU).
OBS: unité de données de service de liaison; LSDU : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo)
unidad de datos de servicio de enlace [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LSDU [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parte de la unidad de datos de interfaz de enlace (LIDU) que es equivalente a la unidad de datos de protocolo de subred (SNPDU).
OBS: unidad de datos de servicio de enlace; LSDU: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).