English (Internet and Telematics; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
long-haul data link [correct]
OBS: "Data communications ends machine isolation".
French (Internet et télématique; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
liaison de données longue distance [correct, feminine noun]