English (Military Communications; Intelligence (Military); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
tactical common data link [correct]; TCDL [correct]
CONT: The common data link (CDL) program is designed to achieve data link interoperability and provide seamless communications between multiple intelligence, surveillance, and reconnaissance (ISR) collection systems operated by armed services and government agencies.
French (Transmissions militaires; Renseignement (Militaire); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
liaison de données commune tactique [proposal, feminine noun]