English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
double hop satellite link [correct]
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
liaison par satellite à double bond [correct, feminine noun]