English (Chemistry)
isolted double bond [correct]
DEF: Those bonds which are neither conjugated nor cumulative ...
French (Chimie)
double liaison isolée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] liaisons qui ne sont ni conjuguées ni cumulées [...]