English (Chemistry)
non-cumulative double bond [correct]
CONT: ... non-cumulative double bonds [which] comprise every other arrangement of two or more double bonds in a single structure. ...
French (Chimie)
double liaison non cumulative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] doubles liaisons [...] [qui comprennent] toutes les autres dispositions de deux ou de plusieurs doubles liaisons telle qu'aucune d'entre elles ne soit cumulée.