English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control)
link layer transit interface [correct, officially approved]
OBS: link layer transit interface: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens)
interface d’émission de couche liaison [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interface d'émission de couche liaison : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo)
interfaz de transmisión de capa de enlace [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interfaz de transmisión de capa de enlace: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).