English (Informatics; Cold Storage; Air Traffic Control)
interfacing link layer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interference link layer: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Informatique; Entreposage frigorifique; Circulation et trafic aériens)
couche liaison d’interface [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couche liaison d'interface : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Informática; Almacenaje frigorífico; Control de tránsito aéreo)
capa de enlace de interfaz [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: capa de enlace de interfaz : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).