English (Air Transport)
demanding intercity route
CONT: ... serving demanding intercity and regional routes.
French (Transport aérien)
liaison interurbaine difficile [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] desservant des routes régionales et des liaisons interurbaines difficiles.