English (Telephone Wires and Cables; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
carrier line link; line link
French (Câbles et fils téléphoniques; Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
liaison en ligne à courants porteurs [feminine noun]; liaison en ligne [feminine noun]