English (Mass Transit; Commercial Aviation; River and Sea Navigation; Rail Networks)
connecting mainline carrier
French (Transports en commun; Aviation commerciale; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Réseaux ferroviaires)
transporteur de liaison de ligne principale [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : C-83, Transport des marchandises par eau, mai 1995.