English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
National Medical Liaison Team [correct, NATO, standardized]; NMLT [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: National Medical Liaison Team; NMLT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
Équipe de liaison médicale nationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NMLT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Équipe de liaison médicale nationale; NMLT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.