English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
aeromedical evacuation nursing liaison officer [correct, officially approved]; AENLO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: aeromedical evacuation nursing liaison officer; AENLO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
infirmier militaire de liaison d’évacuations sanitaires aériennes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; IMLESA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: infirmier militaire de liaison d'évacuations sanitaires aériennes; IMLESA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.