English (Brazing (Metals))
molecular union
CONT: With the base metal at the proper temperature and with the aid of a suitable flux, metal from a filler rod (bronze, silver alloy, etc) will form a strong molecular union with the base metal.
French (Brasage (Métal))
liaison moléculaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Après avoir chauffé le métal de base à la température requise, le métal de la baguette d'apport (bronze, alliage d'argent, etc.), grâce à l'action d'un flux adéquat, forme une liaison moléculaire avec le métal de base.