English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
multi-drop facility; multipoint facility; multidrop facility
OBS: Datapac 3203, C.C.G.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
installation de liaison à dérivation multiple [feminine noun]; installation de liaison multipoint [feminine noun]
OBS: Dépouillement fait à partir de Datapac, document publicitaire publié par le Groupe des communications informatiques.