English (Telegraphy)
digital link [correct]; digital data link [correct]
DEF: A set of resources used for the transmission of information recorded in digital form at a specified bit rate between, two locations.
French (Télégraphie)
liaison numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liaison utilisée pour la transmission d'informations digitales. Les lignes télégraphiques, télex, en bande de bases, peuvent être considérées comme des liaisons numériques.