English (Military Organization; Military Communications)
national liaison staff [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; NALS [correct, NATO, standardized]; NLS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: national liaison staff; NLS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: national liaison staff; NALS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions militaires)
personnel de liaison national [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; PLN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NALS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: personnel de liaison national; PLN : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: personnel de liaison national; NALS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.