English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
point of contact [correct]
CONT: The technical authority shall act as the principle point of contact with the contractor for all matters relating to this contract including daily operations, reporting and administration.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
pointde liaison [correct, masculine noun]; point de service [correct, masculine noun]; point d’accès [correct, masculine noun]; point de contact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le responsable technique sera le principal point de contact avec l'entrepreneur pour toutes les questions ayant trait à ce contrat, y compris les activités quotidiennes, les rapports et l'administration.