English (Air Transport)
point-to-point full-duplex link [correct]
OBS: This category [Category B] is applicable to systems with two stations on a point-to-point full-duplex link where both stations may simultaneously transmit information to the other station.
French (Transport aérien)
liaison de pointà pointduplex intégral
OBS: La dénomination "Catégorie de systèmes B" s'applique aux systèmes comprenant deux stations sur une liaison de point à point duplex intégral dans lesquels les deux stations peuvent se transmettre simultanément l'information.