English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
proposed link [correct, officially approved]; proposed ground station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The link being negotiated (in a handoff) to replace the current link.
OBS: proposed link; proposed ground station: terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
liaison proposée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; station sol proposée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Liaison négociée (au cours d'un transfert) pour remplacer la liaison active.
OBS: liaison proposée; station sol proposée : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
enlace propuesto [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; estación terrestre propuesta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Enlace que es objeto de negociación (en una transferencia) para que sustituya al enlace vigente.
OBS: enlace propuesto; estación terrestre propuesta: términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).