English (Public Administration (General))
provincial liaison [correct]
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
relations avec les provinces [correct, feminine noun, plural]; liaison avec les provinces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Établir des relations avec les provinces; assurer la liaison avec les provinces.