English (Land Forces; Military Strategy)
radio-dispatched aural signal [correct]
CONT: Not the least advantage of pictograms is that they are totally silent while radio-dispatched aural signals can attract enemy attentions during special or covert missions.
French (Forces terrestres; Stratégie militaire)
liaison radiophonique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'un des avantages des pictogrammes et non des moindres est leur silence total, contrairement aux liaisons radiophoniques qui risquent d'alerter l'adversaire lors d'opérations spéciales ou de raids de commandos.