English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Spacecraft; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
mobile satellite link [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Engins spatiaux; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
liaison par satellite du service mobile [correct, feminine noun]