English (Satellite Telecommunications)
fully variable satellite link [correct]
CONT: The origin, destination, or both of the satellite link can be varied. The link is assigned to set up the required telephone circuit according to the call. This defines the following concepts: 1) variable destination satellite link; 2) variable origin satellite link; 3) fully variable satellite link (the origin and destination of which may both be varied).
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
liaison par satellite entièrement variable [feminine noun]