English (Biochemistry; Nervous System)
Diazepam Binding Inhibitor [correct]; DBI [correct]
OBS: (In La Recherche, Decembre 1991, vol. 22, issue number 238, p. 1428.)
French (Biochimie; Système nerveux)
ligand endogène du récepteur benzodiazépine [correct, masculine noun]