English (Packaging; Transport of Goods)
side-stake crosstie
DEF: Tie made of metal or other material used to keep stakes in position and the load aligned.
French (Emballages; Transport de marchandises)
ligature de rancher [feminine noun]
DEF: Lien métallique ou autre servant à garder les ranchers dans leur position et à maintenir l'alignement du chargement.