English (Vascular Surgery)
ligation of incompetent perforating veins; ligation of incompetent communicating veins
OBS: Radical multiple ligation of incompetent communicating veins of lower leg.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
ligature des veines perforantes incontinentes [correct, feminine noun]