English (Telephone Exchanges; Internet and Telematics)
subscriber loop [correct]; subscriber's loop [correct]; current loop
DEF: The portion of a phone list that connects the customer's premises with a telephone company's central office.
French (Centraux téléphoniques; Internet et télématique)
ligne d'abonné [correct, feminine noun]; branchement d’abonné [masculine noun]; fil d’abonné [masculine noun]; fil de service [masculine noun]
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas; Internet y telemática)
línea de subscriptor [correct, feminine noun]