English (Telephone Services)
subscriber line usage factor; SLU factor
DEF: The proportion in time that station equipment and exchange outside plant is used for various classes of service.
French (Services téléphoniques)
facteur d’utilisation de ligne d’abonné [masculine noun]; facteur ULA [masculine noun]