English (Telephone Services; Telephone Switching)
local access line [correct]
DEF: A wireline connection from a customer location to the PSTN [public switched telephone network] which includes: i) a telephone number ... access from the customer location to the service provider's office.
French (Services téléphoniques; Commutation téléphonique)
ligne d’accès locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commutation et le groupement peuvent être payée afin de terminer le trafic sur une ligne d'accès locale (commutation locale) ou afin de transporter le trafic sur un réseau longue portée (transit interurbain).