English (Telephone Switching; Internet and Telematics)
network access line [correct]
DEF: A wireline connection from a customer location to the PSTN [public switched telephone network] which includes: i) a telephone number, ii) a connection to the PSTN and iii) access from the customer location to the service provider's office.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Internet et télématique)
ligne d’accès au réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Segment de réseau assurant la connexion directe entre l'équipement et les accessoires d'un client et l'équipement d'un fournisseur de services, ou entre les locaux d'un client et le matériel d'un fournisseur de services [...]