English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
supervised direct-wire alarm [correct]
DEF: a pair of wires dedicated from subscriber premises to the central office monitoring station.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
alarme à ligne directe surveillée [correct, feminine noun]