English (Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity); Computer Graphics)
even scan line [correct]
CONT: interlaced: The pattern of two separate field scans when they join to form a complete video frame ... The display of a video frame as two fields (odd scan line painted first, then even scan lines).
French (Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Infographie)
ligne de balayage paire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: trame : Signaux électroniques correspondant aux lignes de balayage paires et impaires résultant de l'analyse d'une image TV balayée par un faisceau électronique. Deux trames entrelacées composent une image vidéo complète.